Swingbot
Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-26
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$8.12
Matched fills only.
Open positions6
Buying power: $785.89
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DDOGSwingbot | 4d 49m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $270.69 | $278.81 | $8.12+3.00% |
DDOGSwingbot
$8.12+3.00%
Held4d 49m
Entry$270.69
Exit$278.81
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABNBSwingbot | 1 | $180.67 | $171.05 | $-9.62-5.33% | working 1 @ $186.09 |
| AFRMSwingbot | 1 | $83.68 | $69.70 | $-13.98-16.71% | working 1 @ $86.19 |
| HOODSwingbot | 1 | $118.56 | $93.77 | $-24.79-20.91% | working 1 @ $122.12 |
| IWMSwingbot | 1 | $293.84 | $277.01 | $-16.83-5.73% | working 1 @ $302.66 |
| UBERSwingbot | 1 | $76.17 | $66.14 | $-10.03-13.17% | working 1 @ $78.46 |
| XLFSwingbot | 1 | $56.78 | $56.02 | $-0.76-1.34% | working 1 @ $58.48 |
ABNBSwingbot
$-9.62-5.33%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$171.05
Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot
$-13.98-16.71%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$69.70
Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19
HOODSwingbot
$-24.79-20.91%
Qty1
Avg$118.56
Mark$93.77
Working targetworking 1 @ $122.12
IWMSwingbot
$-16.83-5.73%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$277.01
Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66
UBERSwingbot
$-10.03-13.17%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$66.14
Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot
$-0.76-1.34%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$56.02
Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48