Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-26
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$5.32
Matched fills only.
Open positions8
Buying power: $811.67
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFTShotcaller | 56m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $523.25 | $528.56 | $5.32+1.02% |
MSFTShotcaller
$5.32+1.02%
Held56m
Entry$523.25
Exit$528.56
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $330.85 | $-202.05-23.39% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $50.63 | $-27.13-21.13% | no working limit |
| FTNTShotcaller | 1 | $194.97 | $183.43 | $-11.55-5.92% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $334.73 | $-44.65-6.25% | no working limit |
| METAShotcaller | 2 | $645.06 | $632.85 | $-24.41-1.89% | no working limit |
| QQQShotcaller | 1 | $748.39 | $713.63 | $-34.76-4.64% | no working limit |
| SMHShotcaller | 2 | $576.52 | $544.87 | $-63.32-5.49% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $779.33 | $765.60 | $-27.46-1.76% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-202.05-23.39%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$330.85
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-27.13-21.13%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$50.63
Working targetno working limit
FTNTShotcaller
$-11.55-5.92%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$183.43
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-44.65-6.25%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$334.73
Working targetno working limit
METAShotcaller
$-24.41-1.89%
Qty2
Avg$645.06
Mark$632.85
Working targetno working limit
QQQShotcaller
$-34.76-4.64%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$713.63
Working targetno working limit
SMHShotcaller
$-63.32-5.49%
Qty2
Avg$576.52
Mark$544.87
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$-27.46-1.76%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$765.60
Working targetno working limit