Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-20

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-20

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$13.81

Matched fills only.

Open positions7

Buying power: $3,049.71

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
METAShotcaller 51m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $689.31 $696.22 $13.81+1.00%
METAShotcaller
$13.81+1.00%
Held51m
Entry$689.31
Exit$696.22

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $335.05 $-193.66-22.42% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $50.55 $-27.29-21.26% no working limit
FTNTShotcaller 1 $194.97 $170.19 $-24.79-12.71% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $335.14 $-43.83-6.14% no working limit
QQQShotcaller 1 $748.39 $717.95 $-30.45-4.07% no working limit
SMHShotcaller 2 $576.52 $548.76 $-55.53-4.82% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $779.33 $768.57 $-21.52-1.38% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-193.66-22.42%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$335.05

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-27.29-21.26%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$50.55

Working targetno working limit

FTNTShotcaller
$-24.79-12.71%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$170.19

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-43.83-6.14%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$335.14

Working targetno working limit

QQQShotcaller
$-30.45-4.07%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$717.95

Working targetno working limit

SMHShotcaller
$-55.53-4.82%
Qty2
Avg$576.52
Mark$548.76

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$-21.52-1.38%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$768.57

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in