5percenter
5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-16
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE
Closed trades2
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$3.64
Matched fills only.
Open positions1
Buying power: $1,255.32
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEM5percenter | 3d 18h 15m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $117.12 | $118.18 | $1.06+0.91% |
| NEM5percenter | 2d 18h 15m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $115.60 | $118.18 | $2.58+2.23% |
NEM5percenter
$1.06+0.91%
Held3d 18h 15m
Entry$117.12
Exit$118.18
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
NEM5percenter
$2.58+2.23%
Held2d 18h 15m
Entry$115.60
Exit$118.18
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN5percenter | 4 | $256.80 | $248.63 | $-32.68-3.18% | no working limit |
AMZN5percenter
$-32.68-3.18%
Qty4
Avg$256.80
Mark$248.63
Working targetno working limit