Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-12
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades3
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$30.96
Matched fills only.
Open positions6
Buying power: $3,643.24
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAShotcaller | 6d 23h 36m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $744.12 | $751.41 | $21.87+0.98% |
| METAShotcaller | 6d 23h 36m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $744.05 | $751.41 | $7.36+0.99% |
| MSFTShotcaller | 5h 40m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $538.49 | $540.22 | $1.74+0.32% |
METAShotcaller
$21.87+0.98%
Held6d 23h 36m
Entry$744.12
Exit$751.41
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
METAShotcaller
$7.36+0.99%
Held6d 23h 36m
Entry$744.05
Exit$751.41
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
MSFTShotcaller
$1.74+0.32%
Held5h 40m
Entry$538.49
Exit$540.22
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $354.40 | $-154.95-17.94% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $54.43 | $-19.54-15.22% | no working limit |
| FTNTShotcaller | 1 | $194.97 | $192.44 | $-2.53-1.30% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $334.18 | $-45.75-6.41% | no working limit |
| QQQShotcaller | 1 | $748.39 | $745.34 | $-3.05-0.41% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $779.33 | $777.38 | $-3.90-0.25% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-154.95-17.94%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$354.40
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-19.54-15.22%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$54.43
Working targetno working limit
FTNTShotcaller
$-2.53-1.30%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$192.44
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-45.75-6.41%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$334.18
Working targetno working limit
QQQShotcaller
$-3.05-0.41%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$745.34
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$-3.90-0.25%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$777.38
Working targetno working limit