Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-08
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$4.82
Matched fills only.
Open positions5
Buying power: $1,898.35
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDAShotcaller | 48m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit | $234.43 | $236.84 | $4.82+1.03% |
NVDAShotcaller
$4.82+1.03%
Held48m
Entry$234.43
Exit$236.84
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $357.76 | $-148.23-17.16% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $53.40 | $-21.60-16.83% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $331.43 | $-51.25-7.18% | no working limit |
| METAShotcaller | 4 | $744.10 | $718.87 | $-100.95-3.39% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $779.33 | $772.88 | $-12.90-0.83% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-148.23-17.16%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$357.76
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-21.60-16.83%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$53.40
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-51.25-7.18%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$331.43
Working targetno working limit
METAShotcaller
$-100.95-3.39%
Qty4
Avg$744.10
Mark$718.87
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$-12.90-0.83%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$772.88
Working targetno working limit