Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-08

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-08

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$4.82

Matched fills only.

Open positions5

Buying power: $1,898.35

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
NVDAShotcaller 48m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit $234.43 $236.84 $4.82+1.03%
NVDAShotcaller
$4.82+1.03%
Held48m
Entry$234.43
Exit$236.84

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $357.76 $-148.23-17.16% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $53.40 $-21.60-16.83% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $331.43 $-51.25-7.18% no working limit
METAShotcaller 4 $744.10 $718.87 $-100.95-3.39% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $779.33 $772.88 $-12.90-0.83% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-148.23-17.16%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$357.76

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-21.60-16.83%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$53.40

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-51.25-7.18%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$331.43

Working targetno working limit

METAShotcaller
$-100.95-3.39%
Qty4
Avg$744.10
Mark$718.87

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$-12.90-0.83%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$772.88

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in