Swingbot
Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-06
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$5.57
Matched fills only.
Open positions6
Buying power: $2,201.56
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COINSwingbot | 19h 57m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $185.78 | $191.35 | $5.57+3.00% |
COINSwingbot
$5.57+3.00%
Held19h 57m
Entry$185.78
Exit$191.35
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABNBSwingbot | 1 | $180.67 | $160.25 | $-20.42-11.30% | working 1 @ $186.09 |
| AFRMSwingbot | 1 | $83.68 | $75.00 | $-8.68-10.37% | working 1 @ $86.19 |
| HOODSwingbot | 1 | $118.56 | $112.28 | $-6.28-5.30% | working 1 @ $122.12 |
| IWMSwingbot | 1 | $293.84 | $281.26 | $-12.58-4.28% | working 1 @ $302.66 |
| UBERSwingbot | 1 | $76.17 | $69.08 | $-7.09-9.31% | working 1 @ $78.46 |
| XLFSwingbot | 1 | $56.78 | $54.01 | $-2.77-4.88% | working 1 @ $58.48 |
ABNBSwingbot
$-20.42-11.30%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$160.25
Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot
$-8.68-10.37%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$75.00
Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19
HOODSwingbot
$-6.28-5.30%
Qty1
Avg$118.56
Mark$112.28
Working targetworking 1 @ $122.12
IWMSwingbot
$-12.58-4.28%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$281.26
Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66
UBERSwingbot
$-7.09-9.31%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$69.08
Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot
$-2.77-4.88%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$54.01
Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48