Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-06

Swingbot

Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-06

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$5.57

Matched fills only.

Open positions6

Buying power: $2,201.56

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
COINSwingbot 19h 57m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $185.78 $191.35 $5.57+3.00%
COINSwingbot
$5.57+3.00%
Held19h 57m
Entry$185.78
Exit$191.35

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
ABNBSwingbot 1 $180.67 $160.25 $-20.42-11.30% working 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot 1 $83.68 $75.00 $-8.68-10.37% working 1 @ $86.19
HOODSwingbot 1 $118.56 $112.28 $-6.28-5.30% working 1 @ $122.12
IWMSwingbot 1 $293.84 $281.26 $-12.58-4.28% working 1 @ $302.66
UBERSwingbot 1 $76.17 $69.08 $-7.09-9.31% working 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot 1 $56.78 $54.01 $-2.77-4.88% working 1 @ $58.48
ABNBSwingbot
$-20.42-11.30%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$160.25

Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09

AFRMSwingbot
$-8.68-10.37%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$75.00

Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19

HOODSwingbot
$-6.28-5.30%
Qty1
Avg$118.56
Mark$112.28

Working targetworking 1 @ $122.12

IWMSwingbot
$-12.58-4.28%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$281.26

Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66

UBERSwingbot
$-7.09-9.31%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$69.08

Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46

XLFSwingbot
$-2.77-4.88%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$54.01

Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48


Posted

in