Swingbot
Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$4.46
Matched fills only.
Open positions6
Buying power: $6,706.48
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHOPSwingbot | 32d 33m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $148.59 | $153.05 | $4.46+3.00% |
SHOPSwingbot
$4.46+3.00%
Held32d 33m
Entry$148.59
Exit$153.05
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABNBSwingbot | 1 | $180.67 | $163.52 | $-17.15-9.50% | working 1 @ $186.09 |
| AFRMSwingbot | 1 | $83.68 | $70.78 | $-12.90-15.41% | working 1 @ $86.19 |
| HOODSwingbot | 1 | $118.56 | $112.86 | $-5.70-4.81% | working 1 @ $122.12 |
| IWMSwingbot | 1 | $293.84 | $281.52 | $-12.32-4.19% | working 1 @ $302.66 |
| UBERSwingbot | 1 | $76.17 | $68.01 | $-8.16-10.71% | working 1 @ $78.46 |
| XLFSwingbot | 1 | $56.78 | $53.49 | $-3.29-5.79% | working 1 @ $58.48 |
ABNBSwingbot
$-17.15-9.50%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$163.52
Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot
$-12.90-15.41%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$70.78
Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19
HOODSwingbot
$-5.70-4.81%
Qty1
Avg$118.56
Mark$112.86
Working targetworking 1 @ $122.12
IWMSwingbot
$-12.32-4.19%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$281.52
Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66
UBERSwingbot
$-8.16-10.71%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$68.01
Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot
$-3.29-5.79%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$53.49
Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48