Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02

Swingbot

Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$4.46

Matched fills only.

Open positions6

Buying power: $6,706.48

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
SHOPSwingbot 32d 33m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $148.59 $153.05 $4.46+3.00%
SHOPSwingbot
$4.46+3.00%
Held32d 33m
Entry$148.59
Exit$153.05

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
ABNBSwingbot 1 $180.67 $163.52 $-17.15-9.50% working 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot 1 $83.68 $70.78 $-12.90-15.41% working 1 @ $86.19
HOODSwingbot 1 $118.56 $112.86 $-5.70-4.81% working 1 @ $122.12
IWMSwingbot 1 $293.84 $281.52 $-12.32-4.19% working 1 @ $302.66
UBERSwingbot 1 $76.17 $68.01 $-8.16-10.71% working 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot 1 $56.78 $53.49 $-3.29-5.79% working 1 @ $58.48
ABNBSwingbot
$-17.15-9.50%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$163.52

Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09

AFRMSwingbot
$-12.90-15.41%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$70.78

Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19

HOODSwingbot
$-5.70-4.81%
Qty1
Avg$118.56
Mark$112.86

Working targetworking 1 @ $122.12

IWMSwingbot
$-12.32-4.19%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$281.52

Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66

UBERSwingbot
$-8.16-10.71%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$68.01

Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46

XLFSwingbot
$-3.29-5.79%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$53.49

Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48


Posted

in