Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades2

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$15.26

Matched fills only.

Open positions3

Buying power: $6,393.02

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
SPYShotcaller 2d 18h 59m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $763.14 $770.77 $15.26+1.00%
NVDAShotcaller history incomplete 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: inserted 2 share(s) of unknown-age entry history · partial history — $235.35 ——
SPYShotcaller
$15.26+1.00%
Held2d 18h 59m
Entry$763.14
Exit$770.77

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

NVDAShotcaller
——
Heldhistory incomplete
Entry—
Exit$235.35

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · partial history · reconciled: inserted 2 share(s) of unknown-age entry history

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $355.02 $-153.71-17.79% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $53.74 $-20.91-16.29% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $331.88 $-50.34-7.05% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-153.71-17.79%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$355.02

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-20.91-16.29%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$53.74

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-50.34-7.05%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$331.88

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in