Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-30

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-30

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$3.88

Matched fills only.

Open positions5

Buying power: $3,020.76

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
SMHShotcaller 1d 5h 43m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $608.63 $610.57 $3.88+0.32%
SMHShotcaller
$3.88+0.32%
Held1d 5h 43m
Entry$608.63
Exit$610.57

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $353.71 $-156.32-18.10% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $54.57 $-19.26-15.00% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $332.19 $-49.73-6.96% no working limit
NVDAShotcaller 3 $231.57 $230.89 $-2.03-0.29% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $763.14 $766.67 $7.07+0.46% working 2 @ $770.77
AVGOShotcaller
$-156.32-18.10%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$353.71

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-19.26-15.00%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$54.57

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-49.73-6.96%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$332.19

Working targetno working limit

NVDAShotcaller
$-2.03-0.29%
Qty3
Avg$231.57
Mark$230.89

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$7.07+0.46%
Qty2
Avg$763.14
Mark$766.67

Working targetworking 2 @ $770.77


Posted

in