5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-30

5percenter

5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-30

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE

Closed trades2

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$17.65

Matched fills only.

Open positions2

Buying power: $1,799.65

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
AMZN5percenter 1d 18h 2m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit $246.42 $250.26 $7.68+1.56%
XBI5percenter 11d 18h 55m 4 entry, 3 add(s), 1 exit $155.99 $158.48 $9.98+1.60%
AMZN5percenter
$7.68+1.56%
Held1d 18h 2m
Entry$246.42
Exit$250.26

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit

XBI5percenter
$9.98+1.60%
Held11d 18h 55m
Entry$155.99
Exit$158.48

Actions4 entry · 3 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
NEM5percenter 1 $116.04 $115.94 $-0.10-0.08% no working limit
XLE5percenter 1 $61.51 $61.94 $0.43+0.70% no working limit
NEM5percenter
$-0.10-0.08%
Qty1
Avg$116.04
Mark$115.94

Working targetno working limit

XLE5percenter
$0.43+0.70%
Qty1
Avg$61.51
Mark$61.94

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in