Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-29

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-29

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades2

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$30.50

Matched fills only.

Open positions6

Buying power: $1,062.16

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
METAShotcaller 1d 3h 46m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $723.66 $732.69 $27.09+1.25%
FTNTShotcaller 3h 48m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit $173.76 $175.47 $3.42+0.98%
METAShotcaller
$27.09+1.25%
Held1d 3h 46m
Entry$723.66
Exit$732.69

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

FTNTShotcaller
$3.42+0.98%
Held3h 48m
Entry$173.76
Exit$175.47

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $355.96 $-151.82-17.58% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $55.05 $-18.31-14.26% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $335.31 $-43.50-6.09% no working limit
NVDAShotcaller 3 $231.57 $228.13 $-10.29-1.48% no working limit
SMHShotcaller 2 $608.63 $607.61 $-2.04-0.17% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $763.14 $764.50 $2.73+0.18% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-151.82-17.58%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$355.96

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-18.31-14.26%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$55.05

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-43.50-6.09%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$335.31

Working targetno working limit

NVDAShotcaller
$-10.29-1.48%
Qty3
Avg$231.57
Mark$228.13

Working targetno working limit

SMHShotcaller
$-2.04-0.17%
Qty2
Avg$608.63
Mark$607.61

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$2.73+0.18%
Qty2
Avg$763.14
Mark$764.50

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in