Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-25

Swingbot

Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-25

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$7.60

Matched fills only.

Open positions6

Buying power: $5,176.40

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
DDOGSwingbot 38d 20h 41m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $253.20 $260.80 $7.60+3.00%
DDOGSwingbot
$7.60+3.00%
Held38d 20h 41m
Entry$253.20
Exit$260.80

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
ABNBSwingbot 1 $180.67 $158.53 $-22.14-12.25% working 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot 1 $83.68 $71.57 $-12.11-14.47% working 1 @ $86.19
IWMSwingbot 1 $293.84 $281.97 $-11.87-4.04% working 1 @ $302.66
SHOPSwingbot 1 $148.59 $142.26 $-6.33-4.26% working 1 @ $153.05
UBERSwingbot 1 $76.17 $69.66 $-6.51-8.55% working 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot 1 $56.78 $54.84 $-1.94-3.42% working 1 @ $58.48
ABNBSwingbot
$-22.14-12.25%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$158.53

Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09

AFRMSwingbot
$-12.11-14.47%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$71.57

Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19

IWMSwingbot
$-11.87-4.04%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$281.97

Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66

SHOPSwingbot
$-6.33-4.26%
Qty1
Avg$148.59
Mark$142.26

Working targetworking 1 @ $153.05

UBERSwingbot
$-6.51-8.55%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$69.66

Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46

XLFSwingbot
$-1.94-3.42%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$54.84

Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48


Posted

in