Swingbot
Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-25
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$7.60
Matched fills only.
Open positions6
Buying power: $5,176.40
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DDOGSwingbot | 38d 20h 41m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $253.20 | $260.80 | $7.60+3.00% |
DDOGSwingbot
$7.60+3.00%
Held38d 20h 41m
Entry$253.20
Exit$260.80
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABNBSwingbot | 1 | $180.67 | $158.53 | $-22.14-12.25% | working 1 @ $186.09 |
| AFRMSwingbot | 1 | $83.68 | $71.57 | $-12.11-14.47% | working 1 @ $86.19 |
| IWMSwingbot | 1 | $293.84 | $281.97 | $-11.87-4.04% | working 1 @ $302.66 |
| SHOPSwingbot | 1 | $148.59 | $142.26 | $-6.33-4.26% | working 1 @ $153.05 |
| UBERSwingbot | 1 | $76.17 | $69.66 | $-6.51-8.55% | working 1 @ $78.46 |
| XLFSwingbot | 1 | $56.78 | $54.84 | $-1.94-3.42% | working 1 @ $58.48 |
ABNBSwingbot
$-22.14-12.25%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$158.53
Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot
$-12.11-14.47%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$71.57
Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19
IWMSwingbot
$-11.87-4.04%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$281.97
Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66
SHOPSwingbot
$-6.33-4.26%
Qty1
Avg$148.59
Mark$142.26
Working targetworking 1 @ $153.05
UBERSwingbot
$-6.51-8.55%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$69.66
Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot
$-1.94-3.42%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$54.84
Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48