5percenter
5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-21
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE
Closed trades3
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$44.25
Matched fills only.
Open positions2
Buying power: $2,642.58
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN5percenter | history incomplete | 3 entry, 2 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: inserted 1 share(s) of unknown-age entry history · partial history | — | $256.59 | —— |
| QQQM5percenter | 58d 17h 57m | 3 entry, 2 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $287.95 | $301.51 | $40.68+4.71% |
| SSO5percenter | 4d 20h 47m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $67.77 | $71.33 | $3.57+5.26% |
AMZN5percenter
——
Heldhistory incomplete
Entry—
Exit$256.59
Actions3 entry · 2 add(s) · 1 exit · partial history · reconciled: inserted 1 share(s) of unknown-age entry history
QQQM5percenter
$40.68+4.71%
Held58d 17h 57m
Entry$287.95
Exit$301.51
Actions3 entry · 2 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
SSO5percenter
$3.57+5.26%
Held4d 20h 47m
Entry$67.77
Exit$71.33
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEM5percenter | 1 | $123.34 | $122.94 | $-0.40-0.33% | no working limit |
| XBI5percenter | 1 | $156.72 | $158.26 | $1.54+0.98% | no working limit |
NEM5percenter
$-0.40-0.33%
Qty1
Avg$123.34
Mark$122.94
Working targetno working limit
XBI5percenter
$1.54+0.98%
Qty1
Avg$156.72
Mark$158.26
Working targetno working limit