Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-26

Swingbot

Swingbot Evening Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-26

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

ABNB, AFRM, COIN, DDOG, HOOD, IWM, RKLB, SHOP, UBER, XLF

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$8.12

Matched fills only.

Open positions6

Buying power: $785.89

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
DDOGSwingbot 4d 49m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $270.69 $278.81 $8.12+3.00%
DDOGSwingbot
$8.12+3.00%
Held4d 49m
Entry$270.69
Exit$278.81

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
ABNBSwingbot 1 $180.67 $171.05 $-9.62-5.33% working 1 @ $186.09
AFRMSwingbot 1 $83.68 $69.70 $-13.98-16.71% working 1 @ $86.19
HOODSwingbot 1 $118.56 $93.77 $-24.79-20.91% working 1 @ $122.12
IWMSwingbot 1 $293.84 $277.01 $-16.83-5.73% working 1 @ $302.66
UBERSwingbot 1 $76.17 $66.14 $-10.03-13.17% working 1 @ $78.46
XLFSwingbot 1 $56.78 $56.02 $-0.76-1.34% working 1 @ $58.48
ABNBSwingbot
$-9.62-5.33%
Qty1
Avg$180.67
Mark$171.05

Working targetworking 1 @ $186.09

AFRMSwingbot
$-13.98-16.71%
Qty1
Avg$83.68
Mark$69.70

Working targetworking 1 @ $86.19

HOODSwingbot
$-24.79-20.91%
Qty1
Avg$118.56
Mark$93.77

Working targetworking 1 @ $122.12

IWMSwingbot
$-16.83-5.73%
Qty1
Avg$293.84
Mark$277.01

Working targetworking 1 @ $302.66

UBERSwingbot
$-10.03-13.17%
Qty1
Avg$76.17
Mark$66.14

Working targetworking 1 @ $78.46

XLFSwingbot
$-0.76-1.34%
Qty1
Avg$56.78
Mark$56.02

Working targetworking 1 @ $58.48


Posted

in