Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-26

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-26

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$5.32

Matched fills only.

Open positions8

Buying power: $811.67

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
MSFTShotcaller 56m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $523.25 $528.56 $5.32+1.02%
MSFTShotcaller
$5.32+1.02%
Held56m
Entry$523.25
Exit$528.56

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $330.85 $-202.05-23.39% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $50.63 $-27.13-21.13% no working limit
FTNTShotcaller 1 $194.97 $183.43 $-11.55-5.92% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $334.73 $-44.65-6.25% no working limit
METAShotcaller 2 $645.06 $632.85 $-24.41-1.89% no working limit
QQQShotcaller 1 $748.39 $713.63 $-34.76-4.64% no working limit
SMHShotcaller 2 $576.52 $544.87 $-63.32-5.49% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $779.33 $765.60 $-27.46-1.76% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-202.05-23.39%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$330.85

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-27.13-21.13%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$50.63

Working targetno working limit

FTNTShotcaller
$-11.55-5.92%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$183.43

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-44.65-6.25%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$334.73

Working targetno working limit

METAShotcaller
$-24.41-1.89%
Qty2
Avg$645.06
Mark$632.85

Working targetno working limit

QQQShotcaller
$-34.76-4.64%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$713.63

Working targetno working limit

SMHShotcaller
$-63.32-5.49%
Qty2
Avg$576.52
Mark$544.87

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$-27.46-1.76%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$765.60

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in