Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-21

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-21

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$6.55

Matched fills only.

Open positions7

Buying power: $2,574.81

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
NVDAShotcaller 2h 20m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 3 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $219.32 $221.50 $6.55+1.00%
NVDAShotcaller
$6.55+1.00%
Held2h 20m
Entry$219.32
Exit$221.50

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 3 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $336.92 $-189.91-21.99% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $50.80 $-26.79-20.87% no working limit
FTNTShotcaller 1 $194.97 $173.99 $-20.98-10.76% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $334.29 $-45.53-6.38% no working limit
QQQShotcaller 1 $748.39 $724.88 $-23.51-3.14% no working limit
SMHShotcaller 2 $576.52 $556.38 $-40.29-3.49% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $779.33 $772.24 $-14.18-0.91% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-189.91-21.99%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$336.92

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-26.79-20.87%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$50.80

Working targetno working limit

FTNTShotcaller
$-20.98-10.76%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$173.99

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-45.53-6.38%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$334.29

Working targetno working limit

QQQShotcaller
$-23.51-3.14%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$724.88

Working targetno working limit

SMHShotcaller
$-40.29-3.49%
Qty2
Avg$576.52
Mark$556.38

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$-14.18-0.91%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$772.24

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in