Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-21
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$6.55
Matched fills only.
Open positions7
Buying power: $2,574.81
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDAShotcaller | 2h 20m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 3 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $219.32 | $221.50 | $6.55+1.00% |
NVDAShotcaller
$6.55+1.00%
Held2h 20m
Entry$219.32
Exit$221.50
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 3 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $336.92 | $-189.91-21.99% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $50.80 | $-26.79-20.87% | no working limit |
| FTNTShotcaller | 1 | $194.97 | $173.99 | $-20.98-10.76% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $334.29 | $-45.53-6.38% | no working limit |
| QQQShotcaller | 1 | $748.39 | $724.88 | $-23.51-3.14% | no working limit |
| SMHShotcaller | 2 | $576.52 | $556.38 | $-40.29-3.49% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $779.33 | $772.24 | $-14.18-0.91% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-189.91-21.99%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$336.92
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-26.79-20.87%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$50.80
Working targetno working limit
FTNTShotcaller
$-20.98-10.76%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$173.99
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-45.53-6.38%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$334.29
Working targetno working limit
QQQShotcaller
$-23.51-3.14%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$724.88
Working targetno working limit
SMHShotcaller
$-40.29-3.49%
Qty2
Avg$576.52
Mark$556.38
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$-14.18-0.91%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$772.24
Working targetno working limit