Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-20
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$13.81
Matched fills only.
Open positions7
Buying power: $3,049.71
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAShotcaller | 51m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $689.31 | $696.22 | $13.81+1.00% |
METAShotcaller
$13.81+1.00%
Held51m
Entry$689.31
Exit$696.22
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $335.05 | $-193.66-22.42% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $50.55 | $-27.29-21.26% | no working limit |
| FTNTShotcaller | 1 | $194.97 | $170.19 | $-24.79-12.71% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $335.14 | $-43.83-6.14% | no working limit |
| QQQShotcaller | 1 | $748.39 | $717.95 | $-30.45-4.07% | no working limit |
| SMHShotcaller | 2 | $576.52 | $548.76 | $-55.53-4.82% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $779.33 | $768.57 | $-21.52-1.38% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-193.66-22.42%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$335.05
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-27.29-21.26%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$50.55
Working targetno working limit
FTNTShotcaller
$-24.79-12.71%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$170.19
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-43.83-6.14%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$335.14
Working targetno working limit
QQQShotcaller
$-30.45-4.07%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$717.95
Working targetno working limit
SMHShotcaller
$-55.53-4.82%
Qty2
Avg$576.52
Mark$548.76
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$-21.52-1.38%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$768.57
Working targetno working limit