5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-16

5percenter

5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-16

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE

Closed trades2

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$3.64

Matched fills only.

Open positions1

Buying power: $1,255.32

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
NEM5percenter 3d 18h 15m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $117.12 $118.18 $1.06+0.91%
NEM5percenter 2d 18h 15m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $115.60 $118.18 $2.58+2.23%
NEM5percenter
$1.06+0.91%
Held3d 18h 15m
Entry$117.12
Exit$118.18

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

NEM5percenter
$2.58+2.23%
Held2d 18h 15m
Entry$115.60
Exit$118.18

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AMZN5percenter 4 $256.80 $248.63 $-32.68-3.18% no working limit
AMZN5percenter
$-32.68-3.18%
Qty4
Avg$256.80
Mark$248.63

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in