Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-12

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-12

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades3

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$30.96

Matched fills only.

Open positions6

Buying power: $3,643.24

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
METAShotcaller 6d 23h 36m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $744.12 $751.41 $21.87+0.98%
METAShotcaller 6d 23h 36m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $744.05 $751.41 $7.36+0.99%
MSFTShotcaller 5h 40m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $538.49 $540.22 $1.74+0.32%
METAShotcaller
$21.87+0.98%
Held6d 23h 36m
Entry$744.12
Exit$751.41

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

METAShotcaller
$7.36+0.99%
Held6d 23h 36m
Entry$744.05
Exit$751.41

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

MSFTShotcaller
$1.74+0.32%
Held5h 40m
Entry$538.49
Exit$540.22

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $354.40 $-154.95-17.94% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $54.43 $-19.54-15.22% no working limit
FTNTShotcaller 1 $194.97 $192.44 $-2.53-1.30% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $334.18 $-45.75-6.41% no working limit
QQQShotcaller 1 $748.39 $745.34 $-3.05-0.41% no working limit
SPYShotcaller 2 $779.33 $777.38 $-3.90-0.25% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-154.95-17.94%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$354.40

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-19.54-15.22%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$54.43

Working targetno working limit

FTNTShotcaller
$-2.53-1.30%
Qty1
Avg$194.97
Mark$192.44

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-45.75-6.41%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$334.18

Working targetno working limit

QQQShotcaller
$-3.05-0.41%
Qty1
Avg$748.39
Mark$745.34

Working targetno working limit

SPYShotcaller
$-3.90-0.25%
Qty2
Avg$779.33
Mark$777.38

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in