5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-09

5percenter

5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-09

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE

Closed trades2

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$7.96

Matched fills only.

Open positions1

Buying power: $1,579.33

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
XBI5percenter 1d 20h 29m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $150.25 $153.78 $3.53+2.35%
XBI5percenter 20h 29m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $149.36 $153.78 $4.42+2.96%
XBI5percenter
$3.53+2.35%
Held1d 20h 29m
Entry$150.25
Exit$153.78

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

XBI5percenter
$4.42+2.96%
Held20h 29m
Entry$149.36
Exit$153.78

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AMZN5percenter 1 $254.23 $261.00 $6.77+2.66% no working limit
AMZN5percenter
$6.77+2.66%
Qty1
Avg$254.23
Mark$261.00

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in