5percenter
5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-09
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE
Closed trades2
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$7.96
Matched fills only.
Open positions1
Buying power: $1,579.33
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XBI5percenter | 1d 20h 29m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $150.25 | $153.78 | $3.53+2.35% |
| XBI5percenter | 20h 29m | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit | $149.36 | $153.78 | $4.42+2.96% |
XBI5percenter
$3.53+2.35%
Held1d 20h 29m
Entry$150.25
Exit$153.78
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
XBI5percenter
$4.42+2.96%
Held20h 29m
Entry$149.36
Exit$153.78
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN5percenter | 1 | $254.23 | $261.00 | $6.77+2.66% | no working limit |
AMZN5percenter
$6.77+2.66%
Qty1
Avg$254.23
Mark$261.00
Working targetno working limit