Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-05

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-05

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades3

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$41.84

Matched fills only.

Open positions4

Buying power: $3,568.89

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
MSFTShotcaller 12m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit $526.97 $532.18 $15.61+0.99%
QQQShotcaller 7d 3h 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $743.75 $756.29 $25.08+1.69%
FTNTShotcaller 1h 34m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit $183.65 $184.22 $1.15+0.31%
MSFTShotcaller
$15.61+0.99%
Held12m
Entry$526.97
Exit$532.18

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit

QQQShotcaller
$25.08+1.69%
Held7d 3h
Entry$743.75
Exit$756.29

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

FTNTShotcaller
$1.15+0.31%
Held1h 34m
Entry$183.65
Exit$184.22

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $363.55 $-136.66-15.82% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $54.23 $-19.93-15.53% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $332.92 $-48.27-6.76% no working limit
METAShotcaller 4 $744.10 $743.52 $-2.33-0.08% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-136.66-15.82%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$363.55

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-19.93-15.53%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$54.23

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-48.27-6.76%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$332.92

Working targetno working limit

METAShotcaller
$-2.33-0.08%
Qty4
Avg$744.10
Mark$743.52

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in