Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-05
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades3
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$41.84
Matched fills only.
Open positions4
Buying power: $3,568.89
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFTShotcaller | 12m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit | $526.97 | $532.18 | $15.61+0.99% |
| QQQShotcaller | 7d 3h | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $743.75 | $756.29 | $25.08+1.69% |
| FTNTShotcaller | 1h 34m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit | $183.65 | $184.22 | $1.15+0.31% |
MSFTShotcaller
$15.61+0.99%
Held12m
Entry$526.97
Exit$532.18
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit
QQQShotcaller
$25.08+1.69%
Held7d 3h
Entry$743.75
Exit$756.29
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
FTNTShotcaller
$1.15+0.31%
Held1h 34m
Entry$183.65
Exit$184.22
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $363.55 | $-136.66-15.82% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $54.23 | $-19.93-15.53% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $332.92 | $-48.27-6.76% | no working limit |
| METAShotcaller | 4 | $744.10 | $743.52 | $-2.33-0.08% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-136.66-15.82%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$363.55
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-19.93-15.53%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$54.23
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-48.27-6.76%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$332.92
Working targetno working limit
METAShotcaller
$-2.33-0.08%
Qty4
Avg$744.10
Mark$743.52
Working targetno working limit