Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades2
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$15.26
Matched fills only.
Open positions3
Buying power: $6,393.02
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYShotcaller | 2d 18h 59m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $763.14 | $770.77 | $15.26+1.00% |
| NVDAShotcaller | history incomplete | 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: inserted 2 share(s) of unknown-age entry history · partial history | — | $235.35 | —— |
SPYShotcaller
$15.26+1.00%
Held2d 18h 59m
Entry$763.14
Exit$770.77
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
NVDAShotcaller
——
Heldhistory incomplete
Entry—
Exit$235.35
Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · partial history · reconciled: inserted 2 share(s) of unknown-age entry history
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $355.02 | $-153.71-17.79% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $53.74 | $-20.91-16.29% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $331.88 | $-50.34-7.05% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-153.71-17.79%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$355.02
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-20.91-16.29%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$53.74
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-50.34-7.05%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$331.88
Working targetno working limit