5percenter
5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$4.32
Matched fills only.
Open positions1
Buying power: $6,393.02
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEM5percenter | 3d 16h 32m | 3 entry, 2 add(s), 1 exit | $115.37 | $116.81 | $4.32+1.25% |
NEM5percenter
$4.32+1.25%
Held3d 16h 32m
Entry$115.37
Exit$116.81
Actions3 entry · 2 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLE5percenter | 1 | $61.51 | $62.81 | $1.30+2.12% | no working limit |
XLE5percenter
$1.30+2.12%
Qty1
Avg$61.51
Mark$62.81
Working targetno working limit