5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02

5percenter

5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-10-02

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE

Closed trades1

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$4.32

Matched fills only.

Open positions1

Buying power: $6,393.02

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
NEM5percenter 3d 16h 32m 3 entry, 2 add(s), 1 exit $115.37 $116.81 $4.32+1.25%
NEM5percenter
$4.32+1.25%
Held3d 16h 32m
Entry$115.37
Exit$116.81

Actions3 entry · 2 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
XLE5percenter 1 $61.51 $62.81 $1.30+2.12% no working limit
XLE5percenter
$1.30+2.12%
Qty1
Avg$61.51
Mark$62.81

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in