Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-30
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades1
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$3.88
Matched fills only.
Open positions5
Buying power: $3,020.76
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMHShotcaller | 1d 5h 43m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $608.63 | $610.57 | $3.88+0.32% |
SMHShotcaller
$3.88+0.32%
Held1d 5h 43m
Entry$608.63
Exit$610.57
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $353.71 | $-156.32-18.10% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $54.57 | $-19.26-15.00% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $332.19 | $-49.73-6.96% | no working limit |
| NVDAShotcaller | 3 | $231.57 | $230.89 | $-2.03-0.29% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $763.14 | $766.67 | $7.07+0.46% | working 2 @ $770.77 |
AVGOShotcaller
$-156.32-18.10%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$353.71
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-19.26-15.00%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$54.57
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-49.73-6.96%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$332.19
Working targetno working limit
NVDAShotcaller
$-2.03-0.29%
Qty3
Avg$231.57
Mark$230.89
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$7.07+0.46%
Qty2
Avg$763.14
Mark$766.67
Working targetworking 2 @ $770.77