5percenter
5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-30
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE
Closed trades2
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$17.65
Matched fills only.
Open positions2
Buying power: $1,799.65
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMZN5percenter | 1d 18h 2m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit | $246.42 | $250.26 | $7.68+1.56% |
| XBI5percenter | 11d 18h 55m | 4 entry, 3 add(s), 1 exit | $155.99 | $158.48 | $9.98+1.60% |
AMZN5percenter
$7.68+1.56%
Held1d 18h 2m
Entry$246.42
Exit$250.26
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit
XBI5percenter
$9.98+1.60%
Held11d 18h 55m
Entry$155.99
Exit$158.48
Actions4 entry · 3 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEM5percenter | 1 | $116.04 | $115.94 | $-0.10-0.08% | no working limit |
| XLE5percenter | 1 | $61.51 | $61.94 | $0.43+0.70% | no working limit |
NEM5percenter
$-0.10-0.08%
Qty1
Avg$116.04
Mark$115.94
Working targetno working limit
XLE5percenter
$0.43+0.70%
Qty1
Avg$61.51
Mark$61.94
Working targetno working limit