Shotcaller
Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-29
Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.
Universe10
AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY
Closed trades2
Since report/trade window.
Realized result$30.50
Matched fills only.
Open positions6
Buying power: $1,062.16
Closed positions
| Trade | Time Held | Actions | Avg Entry | Avg Exit | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAShotcaller | 1d 3h 46m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth | $723.66 | $732.69 | $27.09+1.25% |
| FTNTShotcaller | 3h 48m | 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit | $173.76 | $175.47 | $3.42+0.98% |
METAShotcaller
$27.09+1.25%
Held1d 3h 46m
Entry$723.66
Exit$732.69
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth
FTNTShotcaller
$3.42+0.98%
Held3h 48m
Entry$173.76
Exit$175.47
Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit
Open positions
| Symbol | Qty | Avg | Mark | Unrealized | Working target |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOShotcaller | 2 | $431.87 | $355.96 | $-151.82-17.58% | no working limit |
| BACShotcaller | 2 | $64.20 | $55.05 | $-18.31-14.26% | no working limit |
| JPMShotcaller | 2 | $357.05 | $335.31 | $-43.50-6.09% | no working limit |
| NVDAShotcaller | 3 | $231.57 | $228.13 | $-10.29-1.48% | no working limit |
| SMHShotcaller | 2 | $608.63 | $607.61 | $-2.04-0.17% | no working limit |
| SPYShotcaller | 2 | $763.14 | $764.50 | $2.73+0.18% | no working limit |
AVGOShotcaller
$-151.82-17.58%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$355.96
Working targetno working limit
BACShotcaller
$-18.31-14.26%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$55.05
Working targetno working limit
JPMShotcaller
$-43.50-6.09%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$335.31
Working targetno working limit
NVDAShotcaller
$-10.29-1.48%
Qty3
Avg$231.57
Mark$228.13
Working targetno working limit
SMHShotcaller
$-2.04-0.17%
Qty2
Avg$608.63
Mark$607.61
Working targetno working limit
SPYShotcaller
$2.73+0.18%
Qty2
Avg$763.14
Mark$764.50
Working targetno working limit