Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-21

Shotcaller

Shotcaller Daily Dispatch Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-21

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AVGO, BAC, FTNT, JPM, META, MSFT, NVDA, QQQ, SMH, SPY

Closed trades6

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$102.04

Matched fills only.

Open positions4

Buying power: $5,371.01

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
QQQShotcaller 11d 21h 6m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $716.47 $736.28 $19.81+2.77%
SMHShotcaller 12d 20h 13m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $574.81 $590.89 $32.16+2.80%
METAShotcaller 20m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $713.67 $721.11 $29.78+1.04%
NVDAShotcaller 12d 5h 12m 2 entry, 1 add(s), 1 exit $225.63 $227.91 $4.55+1.01%
MSFTShotcaller history incomplete 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: inserted 2 share(s) of unknown-age entry history · partial history — $499.44 ——
SPYShotcaller 7d 5h 40m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $758.64 $774.37 $15.73+2.07%
QQQShotcaller
$19.81+2.77%
Held11d 21h 6m
Entry$716.47
Exit$736.28

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

SMHShotcaller
$32.16+2.80%
Held12d 20h 13m
Entry$574.81
Exit$590.89

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

METAShotcaller
$29.78+1.04%
Held20m
Entry$713.67
Exit$721.11

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

NVDAShotcaller
$4.55+1.01%
Held12d 5h 12m
Entry$225.63
Exit$227.91

Actions2 entry · 1 add(s) · 1 exit

MSFTShotcaller
——
Heldhistory incomplete
Entry—
Exit$499.44

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · partial history · reconciled: inserted 2 share(s) of unknown-age entry history

SPYShotcaller
$15.73+2.07%
Held7d 5h 40m
Entry$758.64
Exit$774.37

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 2 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
AVGOShotcaller 2 $431.87 $363.25 $-137.26-15.89% no working limit
BACShotcaller 2 $64.20 $58.19 $-12.02-9.37% no working limit
FTNTShotcaller 4 $174.29 $174.52 $0.92+0.13% no working limit
JPMShotcaller 2 $357.05 $352.11 $-9.89-1.39% no working limit
AVGOShotcaller
$-137.26-15.89%
Qty2
Avg$431.87
Mark$363.25

Working targetno working limit

BACShotcaller
$-12.02-9.37%
Qty2
Avg$64.20
Mark$58.19

Working targetno working limit

FTNTShotcaller
$0.92+0.13%
Qty4
Avg$174.29
Mark$174.52

Working targetno working limit

JPMShotcaller
$-9.89-1.39%
Qty2
Avg$357.05
Mark$352.11

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in