5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-21

5percenter

5percenter Discipline Brief Daily Trade Brief — 2026-09-21

Universe-only bot report rebuilt from Alpaca positions, open orders, and fill activity at publish time.

Universe10

AAPL, AMD, AMZN, NEM, NKE, PLTR, QQQM, SSO, XBI, XLE

Closed trades3

Since report/trade window.

Realized result$44.25

Matched fills only.

Open positions2

Buying power: $2,642.58

Closed positions

Trade Time Held Actions Avg Entry Avg Exit Result
AMZN5percenter history incomplete 3 entry, 2 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: inserted 1 share(s) of unknown-age entry history · partial history — $256.59 ——
QQQM5percenter 58d 17h 57m 3 entry, 2 add(s), 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth $287.95 $301.51 $40.68+4.71%
SSO5percenter 4d 20h 47m 1 entry, 0 add(s), 1 exit $67.77 $71.33 $3.57+5.26%
AMZN5percenter
——
Heldhistory incomplete
Entry—
Exit$256.59

Actions3 entry · 2 add(s) · 1 exit · partial history · reconciled: inserted 1 share(s) of unknown-age entry history

QQQM5percenter
$40.68+4.71%
Held58d 17h 57m
Entry$287.95
Exit$301.51

Actions3 entry · 2 add(s) · 1 exit · reconciled: trimmed 1 ghost share(s) not present in broker truth

SSO5percenter
$3.57+5.26%
Held4d 20h 47m
Entry$67.77
Exit$71.33

Actions1 entry · 0 add(s) · 1 exit

Open positions

Symbol Qty Avg Mark Unrealized Working target
NEM5percenter 1 $123.34 $122.94 $-0.40-0.33% no working limit
XBI5percenter 1 $156.72 $158.26 $1.54+0.98% no working limit
NEM5percenter
$-0.40-0.33%
Qty1
Avg$123.34
Mark$122.94

Working targetno working limit

XBI5percenter
$1.54+0.98%
Qty1
Avg$156.72
Mark$158.26

Working targetno working limit


Posted

in